Gostats.Com - Info gostats.com

gostats.com receives about 5,950 unique visitors and 17,850 (3.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $48.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $31,280.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gostats.com is ranked number 89,666 in the world and 0.00119% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30303, United States and links to network IP address 173.234.9.226.

About - gostats.com

Popular web site hit counting system. Easy to install and very feature rich. Free and Professional versions available. Powerful stat reporting engine.
Get web analytics that are critical to improving your business online. Go beyond your existing tools by getting really important data easily from GoStats.
How did gostats.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is gostats.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
178,500
Daily Pageviews:
17,850 (3.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
89,666 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00119% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 27.9%33.0%7535
India 16.9%8.9%47002
Bangladesh 10.3%21.1%3272
United States 6.6%5.9%136856
Germany 4.0%2.4%81041
Slovenia 3.9%5.6%2129
Iran 3.6%2.0%36615
United Kingdom 2.6%0.8%120591
Romania 2.0%2.4%19655
Indonesia 1.9%3.9%49722
Viet Nam 1.3%1.9%27770

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gostats.com
91.17%69.75%2.5
monster.gostats.com
17.25%18.88%3.6
c5.gostats.com
7.08%4.95%2.3
c4.gostats.com
5.82%4.18%2.3
c3.gostats.com
1.50%0.74%1.6
OTHER
0%1.51%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gostats.com
Domain:
  gostats.com
Rank:
  317,141
Organic Keywords:
  4,596
Organic Traffic:
  2,107
Organic Cost:
  $4,229.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
11,499
Total Backlinks:
  1,426,786
Follow Links:
  1,193,321
Nofollow Links:
  233,465
Referring Domains:
  7,433
Referring IPs:
  4,998

How socially engaged is gostats.com?

Facebook:
  168
Google +:
  10
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  18,701
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gostats.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$48.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,440.00
Yearly Revenue:
$17,520.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Italy 5,891$20.56
United States 1,053$12.08
Bangladesh 3,766$5.05
Slovenia 1,000$2.77
India 1,589$2.54
Germany 428$2.07
United Kingdom 143$0.89
Indonesia 696$0.86
Romania 428$0.51
Iran 357$0.41
Viet Nam 339$0.25

How much money do gostats.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$8.54
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$256.20
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,117.11
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,653
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
79,575
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
968,166
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Italy 1,001$3.49
United States 190$2.17
India 445$0.71
Slovenia 230$0.64
Germany 124$0.60
Indonesia 404$0.50
United Kingdom 23$0.14
Romania 90$0.11
Bangladesh 75$0.10
Iran 57$0.07
Viet Nam 14$0.01

How much is gostats.com worth?

Website Value:
$31,280.59

Where is gostats.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
173.234.9.226
ASN:
AS15003 
ISP:
Nobis Technology Group, LLC 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30303
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.234.9.226

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does gostats.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1629 ms) 54 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  75
Vendor reliability:
  75
Privacy:
  75
Child safety:
  78

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hosted Components and Services/Counters and Trackers

What sites are related to gostats.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 24 Oct 2016 03:15:14 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://gostats.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 24 Oct 2016 03:15:14 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 24220
Last-Modified: Sat, 30 Jul 2016 07:35:26 GMT
Connection: close
ETag: "579c58be-5e9c"
Expires: Wed, 23 Nov 2016 03:15:14 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=2592000
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-12-01
Domain Age:
16 years 10 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: GOSTATS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 14333198_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-10T12:21:26Z
Creation Date: 1999-12-01T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-12-01T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Chmura, Richard
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 428 Woolwich St. N
Registrant City: Waterloo
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: N2K 2L4
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.5194967873
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Chmura, Richard
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 428 Woolwich St. N.
Admin City: Waterloo
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: N2K 2L4
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.5194967873
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Network Solutions, LLC.
Tech Organization: Network Solutions, LLC.
Tech Street: 13861 SUNRISE VALLEY DR
Tech City: HERNDON
Tech State/Province: VA
Tech Postal Code: 20171-6124
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: 1.8886429675
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-10-24T03:15:17Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GOSTATS.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 10-aug-2015
Creation Date: 01-dec-1999
Expiration Date: 01-dec-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 24 Oct 2016 03:14:56 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 297 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

gab.ai
42 secs
77hunjia.com
44 secs
ziporm.com
51 secs
larisaperez.com
1 min
citizenvalves.com
1 min
man***o.***
1 min
yes***please.com
1 min
zipmaps.net
1 min
japan4fun.com
2 mins
mlkqd.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gostats.com widget